Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yüksekova, TurkeyYüksekovaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYüksekova Turkey

What day is it in Yüksekova right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yüksekova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yüksekova
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Yüksekova

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Yüksekova

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dize
  • Gever
  • Juksekova
  • YKO
  • Yueksekova
  • Yuksekova
  • Yusekova
  • Yüksekova
  • Yüsekova
  • yu ke sai ke wa
  • ywksk awwa
  • ywkskwfa
  • ywksykwwa
  • Йӱксекова
  • Юксекова
  • ضلع یکسیکووا
  • يوكسكوفا
  • گەڤەر
  • یوکسک اووا
  • یوکسیکووا
  • یوک‌سکوا
  • 于克塞科瓦

Country

Yüksekova is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

71,729 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yüksekova (Hakkâri)

Orūmīyeh ... 64 km
Van ... 125 km
Dihok ... 130 km
Erbil ... 155 km
Mosul ... 166 km
Tabriz ... 170 km
Kirkuk ... 232 km
Batman ... 255 km
Yerevan ... 288 km
Diyarbakır ... 328 km
Ardabīl ... 330 km
Sanandaj ... 330 km
Zanjān ... 351 km
Erzurum ... 353 km
Ganja ... 381 km
Kahrīz ... 415 km
Kermanshah ... 422 km
Elazığ ... 423 km
Rasht ... 426 km
Şanlıurfa ... 442 km
Pasragad Branch ... 455 km
Tbilisi ... 456 km
Hamadān ... 456 km
Āzādshahr ... 460 km
Ramadi ... 464 km
Baghdad ... 466 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 470 km
Qazvin ... 480 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries