Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yerevan, ArmeniaYerevanArmenia

What time is it?

Current local time inYerevan Armenia

What day is it in Yerevan right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Yerevan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yerevan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Yerevan
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Yerevan

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Yerevan

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayrivan
  • Djerevan
  • EVN
  • Eireavan
  • Eireaván
  • Ereban
  • Erehvan
  • Ereun
  • Erevan
  • Erevan osh
  • Erevana
  • Erevano
  • Erevanum
  • Erevàn
  • Ereván
  • Erevāna
  • Erewan
  • Erivan
  • Eriwan
  • Erywan
  • Erywań
  • Gierevan
  • Ierevan
  • Iereván
  • Iravan
  • Jerevan
  • Jerevanas
  • Jerevani
  • Jereván
  • Jerewan
  • Jerjewan
  • Revan
  • Yerevan
  • Yervandavan
  • Yerêvan
  • Yiriwan
  • Yèrèvan
  • Yérévan
  • ayrwan
  • ereban
  • erevani
  • iyerebhana
  • shhr ayrwan
  • ye li wen
  • yeleban
  • yeravana pranta
  • yere wan
  • yerevan
  • yerevana
  • yerevhana
  • yryfan
  • yrywan
  • Èrevan
  • Êrîvan
  • İrəvan
  • Γιερεβάν
  • Ερεβάν
  • Єреван
  • Јереван
  • Ереван
  • Ереван ош
  • Ерэван
  • Երեվան
  • Երևան
  • יערעוואן
  • ירוואן
  • ایروان
  • شهر ایروان
  • يريفان
  • يېرېۋان
  • یریوان
  • یەریڤان
  • येरवान प्रान्त
  • येरेवान
  • येरेव्हान
  • ইয়েরেভান
  • யெரெவான்
  • เยเรวาน
  • ཡེ་རེ་ཝན།
  • ერევანი
  • ዬሬቫን
  • エレバン
  • 葉里溫
  • 예레반

Country

Yerevan is a city in Armenia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yerevan.

Population

1,093,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yerevan, Armenia

Ganja ... 158 km
Tbilisi ... 169 km
Van ... 207 km
Erzurum ... 261 km
Tabriz ... 272 km
Orūmīyeh ... 293 km
Vladikavkaz ... 315 km
Ardabīl ... 370 km
Batman ... 370 km
Nal’chik ... 372 km
Dihok ... 385 km
Makhachkala ... 390 km
Sumqayıt ... 415 km
Diyarbakır ... 425 km
Baku ... 431 km
Mosul ... 438 km
Erbil ... 442 km
Elazığ ... 455 km
Zanjān ... 501 km
Rasht ... 517 km
Kirkuk ... 519 km
Malatya ... 536 km
Sochi ... 537 km
Şanlıurfa ... 566 km
Sanandaj ... 572 km
Stavropol’ ... 573 km
Sivas ... 602 km
Qazvin ... 615 km

Armenia Armenia: Neighbouring Countries