Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hrazdan, ArmeniaHrazdanArmenia

What time is it?

Current local time inHrazdan Armenia

What day is it in Hrazdan right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Yerevan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hrazdan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Hrazdan
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Hrazdan

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Hrazdan

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akhta
  • Akhtala
  • Akhti
  • Asagi Axta
  • Aşağı Axta
  • Hrasdan
  • Hrazdan
  • Hrazdanas
  • Khrazdan
  • Nerkin Akhta
  • Nizhne Akhti
  • Nizhniye Akhty
  • Nizhnyaya Akhta
  • Razdan
  • harajadana
  • he la zi dan
  • heulajeudan
  • hrazdan
  • razdani
  • Раздан
  • Храздан
  • Հրազդան
  • הרזדאן
  • هرازدان
  • ہرازدان
  • ਹਰਾਜਦਾਨ
  • რაზდანი
  • 赫拉茲丹
  • 흐라즈단

Country

Hrazdan is a city in Armenia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yerevan.

Population

40,795 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hrazdan (Kotayk)

Yerevan ... 41 km
Ganja ... 130 km
Tbilisi ... 132 km
Van ... 247 km
Vladikavkaz ... 280 km
Erzurum ... 287 km
Tabriz ... 293 km
Orūmīyeh ... 325 km
Nal’chik ... 343 km
Makhachkala ... 350 km
Ardabīl ... 376 km
Sumqayıt ... 393 km
Batman ... 409 km
Baku ... 411 km
Dihok ... 424 km
Diyarbakır ... 462 km
Mosul ... 477 km
Erbil ... 479 km
Elazığ ... 487 km
Zanjān ... 516 km
Rasht ... 524 km
Sochi ... 529 km
Stavropol’ ... 548 km
Kirkuk ... 555 km
Malatya ... 568 km
Sanandaj ... 598 km
Şanlıurfa ... 603 km
Sivas ... 626 km

Armenia Armenia: Neighbouring Countries