Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gyumri, ArmeniaGyumriArmenia

What time is it?

Current local time inGyumri Armenia

What day is it in Gyumri right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Yerevan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gyumri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Gyumri
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Gyumri

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Gyumri

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alek'pol
  • Alek'sandrapol
  • Alek'sandrobol
  • Aleksandropol'
  • Aleksandropol’
  • Alek’pol
  • Alek’sandrapol
  • Alek’sandrobol
  • Alexandropol'
  • Alexandropol’
  • Ghiumri
  • Gimri
  • Giumri
  • Gjoemri
  • Gjumri
  • Gjumry
  • Guemrue
  • Gumri
  • Gumru
  • Gumry
  • Gyumri
  • Gümrü
  • Kumayri
  • Kumri
  • Kyumayri
  • Kyumri
  • Kümri
  • LWN
  • Leninakan
  • ghywmry
  • giumri
  • gyumeuli
  • gyumuri
  • gywmry
  • jiu mu li
  • Гюмри
  • Гюмры
  • Гјумри
  • Ґюмрі
  • Գյումրի
  • غيومري
  • گیومری
  • გიუმრი
  • ギュムリ
  • 久姆里
  • 규므리

Country

Gyumri is a city in Armenia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yerevan.

Population

148,381 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gyumri (Shirak)

Yerevan ... 87 km
Tbilisi ... 127 km
Ganja ... 202 km
Erzurum ... 228 km
Vladikavkaz ... 256 km
Van ... 256 km
Nal’chik ... 298 km
Tabriz ... 358 km
Orūmīyeh ... 370 km
Makhachkala ... 379 km
Batman ... 387 km
Diyarbakır ... 430 km
Elazığ ... 438 km
Dihok ... 438 km
Sochi ... 452 km
Ardabīl ... 453 km
Sumqayıt ... 467 km
Baku ... 486 km
Stavropol’ ... 491 km
Mosul ... 494 km
Erbil ... 508 km
Malatya ... 518 km
Sivas ... 559 km
Şanlıurfa ... 568 km
Zanjān ... 587 km
Kirkuk ... 588 km
Rasht ... 601 km
Samsun ... 604 km

Armenia Armenia: Neighbouring Countries