Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Masis, ArmeniaMasisArmenia

What time is it?

Current local time inMasis Armenia

What day is it in Masis right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Yerevan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Masis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Masis
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Masis

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Masis

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hrazdan
  • Masis
  • Narimanlu
  • Razdan
  • Takhanshalu
  • Tokhanshalu
  • Ulukhanlu
  • Zangibasar
  • Масис
  • Մասիս

Country

Masis is a city in Armenia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yerevan.

Population

18,911 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Masis (Ararat)

Yerevan ... 15 km
Ganja ... 170 km
Tbilisi ... 183 km
Van ... 192 km
Erzurum ... 252 km
Tabriz ... 265 km
Orūmīyeh ... 282 km
Vladikavkaz ... 328 km
Batman ... 356 km
Ardabīl ... 369 km
Dihok ... 370 km
Nal’chik ... 383 km
Makhachkala ... 405 km
Diyarbakır ... 412 km
Mosul ... 424 km
Sumqayıt ... 424 km
Erbil ... 429 km
Baku ... 440 km
Elazığ ... 443 km
Zanjān ... 496 km
Kirkuk ... 506 km
Rasht ... 515 km
Malatya ... 524 km
Sochi ... 541 km
Şanlıurfa ... 552 km
Sanandaj ... 562 km
Stavropol’ ... 582 km
Sivas ... 594 km

Armenia Armenia: Neighbouring Countries