Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iğdır, TurkeyIğdırTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inIğdır Turkey

What day is it in Iğdır right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iğdır

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Iğdır
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Iğdır

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Iğdır

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • gdur
  • IGD
  • Idir
  • Igdir
  • Igdira
  • Igdyras
  • Iidir
  • Iğdır
  • Iıdır
  • aghdyr
  • ayghdr
  • ayghdyr
  • e de er
  • idileu
  • igdiri
  • udo~uru
  • ygdyr
  • Îdir
  • Īgdira
  • İğdır
  • Игдир
  • Ъгдър
  • Ыгдыр
  • Ցոլակերտ
  • اغدير
  • ایغدر
  • ایغدیر
  • ڕەشقەلاس
  • იგდირი
  • ウードゥル
  • 厄德尔
  • 이디르

Country

Iğdır is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

75,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iğdır, Turkey

Yerevan ... 47 km
Van ... 166 km
Ganja ... 204 km
Tbilisi ... 205 km
Erzurum ... 222 km
Tabriz ... 272 km
Orūmīyeh ... 274 km
Batman ... 324 km
Vladikavkaz ... 347 km
Dihok ... 347 km
Diyarbakır ... 378 km
Ardabīl ... 387 km
Nal’chik ... 395 km
Mosul ... 402 km
Elazığ ... 410 km
Erbil ... 412 km
Makhachkala ... 436 km
Sumqayıt ... 456 km
Baku ... 471 km
Malatya ... 490 km
Kirkuk ... 491 km
Zanjān ... 505 km
Şanlıurfa ... 519 km
Rasht ... 531 km
Sochi ... 532 km
Sanandaj ... 560 km
Sivas ... 563 km
Stavropol’ ... 587 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries