Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diyadin, TurkeyDiyadinTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDiyadin Turkey

What day is it in Diyadin right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Diyadin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Diyadin
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Diyadin

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Diyadin

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Didayin
  • Dijadin
  • Diyadin
  • Giyadin
  • Giyadîn
  • di ya ding
  • dyadyn
  • gyadyn
  • Диядин
  • دیادین
  • ضلع دیادن
  • گیادین
  • 迪亞丁

Country

Diyadin is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

18,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Diyadin (Ağrı)

Yerevan ... 98 km
Van ... 118 km
Erzurum ... 196 km
Orūmīyeh ... 246 km
Ganja ... 250 km
Tbilisi ... 255 km
Tabriz ... 265 km
Batman ... 273 km
Dihok ... 300 km
Diyarbakır ... 330 km
Mosul ... 356 km
Elazığ ... 369 km
Erbil ... 371 km
Vladikavkaz ... 393 km
Ardabīl ... 397 km
Nal’chik ... 436 km
Malatya ... 448 km
Kirkuk ... 452 km
Şanlıurfa ... 470 km
Makhachkala ... 487 km
Sumqayıt ... 494 km
Zanjān ... 499 km
Baku ... 507 km
Sivas ... 533 km
Rasht ... 535 km
Sanandaj ... 536 km
Sochi ... 547 km
Gaziantep ... 573 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries