Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malazgirt, TurkeyMalazgirtTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMalazgirt Turkey

What day is it in Malazgirt right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malazgirt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Malazgirt
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Malazgirt

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Malazgirt

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kale
  • Malazgirt
  • Malazkirt
  • Malâzkirt

Country

Malazgirt is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

26,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malazgirt (Muş)

Van ... 99 km
Erzurum ... 132 km
Batman ... 179 km
Yerevan ... 195 km
Diyarbakır ... 230 km
Dihok ... 254 km
Orūmīyeh ... 269 km
Elazığ ... 271 km
Mosul ... 313 km
Tabriz ... 323 km
Tbilisi ... 336 km
Erbil ... 347 km
Malatya ... 349 km
Ganja ... 350 km
Şanlıurfa ... 371 km
Kirkuk ... 432 km
Sivas ... 447 km
Vladikavkaz ... 461 km
Ardabīl ... 472 km
Gaziantep ... 472 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 481 km
Nal’chik ... 487 km
Aleppo ... 539 km
Sochi ... 539 km
Samsun ... 549 km
Zanjān ... 549 km
Sanandaj ... 553 km
Kayseri ... 566 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries