Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pasinler, TurkeyPasinlerTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPasinler Turkey

What day is it in Pasinler right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pasinler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pasinler
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Pasinler

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Pasinler

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hasankale
  • Pasinler

Country

Pasinler is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

24,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pasinler (Erzurum)

Erzurum ... 33 km
Van ... 214 km
Yerevan ... 229 km
Batman ... 235 km
Elazığ ... 243 km
Diyarbakır ... 256 km
Tbilisi ... 316 km
Malatya ... 323 km
Dihok ... 359 km
Sivas ... 374 km
Orūmīyeh ... 382 km
Ganja ... 384 km
Şanlıurfa ... 386 km
Vladikavkaz ... 414 km
Nal’chik ... 418 km
Mosul ... 418 km
Tabriz ... 425 km
Sochi ... 428 km
Samsun ... 451 km
Erbil ... 458 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 462 km
Gaziantep ... 470 km
Kayseri ... 514 km
Kirkuk ... 542 km
Aleppo ... 551 km
Stavropol’ ... 558 km
Ardabīl ... 564 km
Makhachkala ... 572 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries