Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ağrı, TurkeyAğrıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAğrı Turkey

What day is it in Ağrı right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ağrı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ağrı
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Ağrı

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Ağrı

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AJI
  • Aari
  • Aarı
  • Agiri
  • Agr
  • Agri
  • Agry
  • Agury
  • Agıri
  • Ahras
  • Ağrı
  • Karakilise
  • Karakose
  • Karaköse
  • Provinsi Agri
  • Provinsi Ağrı
  • Qerekose
  • a lei
  • aghri
  • aghry
  • ali
  • ari
  • aru
  • Агри
  • Агръ
  • Агры
  • Агъры
  • Աղրի
  • آغری
  • أغري
  • قەرەکۆسە
  • আরি
  • აღრი
  • アール
  • 阿勒
  • 아리

Country

Ağrı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

92,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ağrı, Turkey

Yerevan ... 129 km
Van ... 137 km
Erzurum ... 143 km
Batman ... 253 km
Tbilisi ... 261 km
Ganja ... 287 km
Orūmīyeh ... 289 km
Diyarbakır ... 301 km
Dihok ... 314 km
Tabriz ... 317 km
Elazığ ... 327 km
Mosul ... 372 km
Vladikavkaz ... 388 km
Erbil ... 397 km
Malatya ... 407 km
Nal’chik ... 419 km
Şanlıurfa ... 441 km
Ardabīl ... 451 km
Kirkuk ... 480 km
Sivas ... 482 km
Sochi ... 503 km
Makhachkala ... 507 km
Gaziantep ... 539 km
Sumqayıt ... 539 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 543 km
Zanjān ... 550 km
Baku ... 553 km
Samsun ... 564 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries