Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bulanık, TurkeyBulanıkTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBulanık Turkey

What day is it in Bulanık right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bulanık

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bulanık
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Bulanık

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Bulanık

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bulanik
  • Bulanık

Country

Bulanık is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

31,430 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bulanık (Muş)

Van ... 111 km
Erzurum ... 121 km
Batman ... 161 km
Diyarbakır ... 209 km
Yerevan ... 217 km
Elazığ ... 249 km
Dihok ... 251 km
Orūmīyeh ... 281 km
Mosul ... 311 km
Malatya ... 327 km
Tabriz ... 341 km
Erbil ... 349 km
Şanlıurfa ... 350 km
Tbilisi ... 353 km
Ganja ... 372 km
Sivas ... 427 km
Kirkuk ... 433 km
Gaziantep ... 451 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 459 km
Vladikavkaz ... 475 km
Ardabīl ... 491 km
Nal’chik ... 498 km
Aleppo ... 518 km
Samsun ... 533 km
Sochi ... 537 km
Kayseri ... 545 km
Sanandaj ... 562 km
Zanjān ... 565 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries