Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siirt, TurkeySiirtTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSiirt Turkey

What day is it in Siirt right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siirt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Siirt
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Siirt

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Siirt

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SXZ
  • Sairt
  • Sert
  • Sgerd
  • Siirt
  • Sirt
  • Sirtas
  • Sêrt
  • siileuteu
  • siirti
  • su~iiruto
  • syrt
  • xi er te
  • Сиирт
  • Сирт
  • Сіірт
  • Сіїрт
  • Սղերդ
  • سعرد
  • سیرت
  • سێرت
  • სიირთი
  • スィイルト
  • 錫爾特
  • 시이르트

Country

Siirt is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

114,034 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siirt, Turkey

Batman ... 65 km
Van ... 132 km
Diyarbakır ... 138 km
Dihok ... 144 km
Mosul ... 200 km
Erzurum ... 225 km
Elazığ ... 233 km
Erbil ... 254 km
Orūmīyeh ... 255 km
Şanlıurfa ... 266 km
Malatya ... 294 km
Yerevan ... 323 km
Kirkuk ... 335 km
Tabriz ... 349 km
Gaziantep ... 378 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 403 km
Aleppo ... 428 km
Sivas ... 442 km
Ganja ... 466 km
Tbilisi ... 475 km
Sanandaj ... 497 km
Ramadi ... 508 km
Ardabīl ... 510 km
Ḩamāh ... 517 km
Kayseri ... 524 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 540 km
Adana ... 540 km
Baghdad ... 542 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries