Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beşiri, TurkeyBeşiriTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBeşiri Turkey

What day is it in Beşiri right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beşiri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Beşiri
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Beşiri

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Beşiri

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beshirin
  • Besiri
  • Beşiri
  • Kabin
  • Kobin

Country

Beşiri is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beşiri (Batman)

Batman ... 13 km
Diyarbakır ... 86 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 162 km
Dihok ... 179 km
Van ... 180 km
Elazığ ... 185 km
Şanlıurfa ... 216 km
Erzurum ... 220 km
Mosul ... 228 km
Adıyaman ... 242 km
Malatya ... 243 km
Ar Raqqah ... 283 km
Erbil ... 290 km
Deir ez-Zor ... 299 km
Orūmīyeh ... 306 km
Gaziantep ... 327 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 351 km
Yerevan ... 359 km
Kirkuk ... 367 km
Aleppo ... 381 km
Sivas ... 397 km
Tabriz ... 401 km
Kayseri ... 473 km
Ḩamāh ... 475 km
Adana ... 488 km
Tbilisi ... 504 km
Homs ... 507 km
Ganja ... 508 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries