Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nusaybin, TurkeyNusaybinTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inNusaybin Turkey

What day is it in Nusaybin right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nusaybin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nusaybin
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Nusaybin

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Nusaybin

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antiocheia
  • Nasabina
  • Nisibin
  • Nisibis
  • Nissibine
  • Nusaybin
  • Nuseybin
  • Nuzajbin
  • mgdwnyʾ
  • nshybyn
  • nsybyn
  • swbʾ
  • Αντιόχεια
  • Нузайбин
  • نصيبين
  • ܡܓܕܘܢܝܐ
  • ܢܨܝܒܝܢ
  • ܢܫܝܒܝܢ
  • ܨܘܒܐ

Country

Nusaybin is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

88,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nusaybin (Mardin)

Batman ... 91 km
Diyarbakır ... 123 km
Dihok ... 144 km
Mosul ... 173 km
Şanlıurfa ... 194 km
Van ... 234 km
Elazığ ... 238 km
Erbil ... 245 km
Malatya ... 272 km
Gaziantep ... 307 km
Kirkuk ... 310 km
Erzurum ... 313 km
Orūmīyeh ... 314 km
Aleppo ... 339 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 348 km
Ḩamāh ... 416 km
Tabriz ... 422 km
Yerevan ... 433 km
Ramadi ... 435 km
Homs ... 443 km
Sivas ... 447 km
Latakia ... 466 km
Adana ... 472 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 478 km
Baghdad ... 484 km
Kayseri ... 494 km
Sanandaj ... 502 km
Tarsus ... 507 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries