Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mazıdağı, TurkeyMazıdağıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMazıdağı Turkey

What day is it in Mazıdağı right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mazıdağı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mazıdağı
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Mazıdağı

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Mazıdağı

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahallimentina
  • Mazidagi
  • Mazıdağı
  • Samarli
  • Samrah
  • Şamarlı
  • Şamrah

Country

Mazıdağı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

13,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mazıdağı (Mardin)

Diyarbakır ... 53 km
Batman ... 69 km
Şanlıurfa ... 140 km
Elazığ ... 166 km
Malatya ... 198 km
Dihok ... 212 km
Mosul ... 246 km
Gaziantep ... 253 km
Van ... 258 km
Erzurum ... 275 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 285 km
Aleppo ... 301 km
Erbil ... 317 km
Orūmīyeh ... 368 km
Sivas ... 374 km
Kirkuk ... 384 km
Ḩamāh ... 395 km
Adana ... 417 km
Kayseri ... 423 km
Homs ... 427 km
Latakia ... 433 km
Yerevan ... 439 km
Tarsus ... 452 km
Tabriz ... 470 km
Mersin ... 474 km
Ramadi ... 501 km
Samsun ... 534 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 547 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries