Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ömerli, TurkeyÖmerliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÖmerli Turkey

What day is it in Ömerli right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ömerli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ömerli
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Ömerli

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Ömerli

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maserti
  • Omerli
  • Ömerli
  • ʿmrly
  • عمرلي
  • عمرلی

Country

Ömerli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,194 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ömerli (Mardin)

Batman ... 56 km
Diyarbakır ... 82 km
Dihok ... 173 km
Şanlıurfa ... 175 km
Elazığ ... 198 km
Mosul ... 210 km
Van ... 229 km
Malatya ... 236 km
Erzurum ... 278 km
Erbil ... 279 km
Gaziantep ... 289 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 323 km
Orūmīyeh ... 331 km
Aleppo ... 331 km
Kirkuk ... 348 km
Sivas ... 408 km
Yerevan ... 419 km
Ḩamāh ... 419 km
Tabriz ... 434 km
Homs ... 449 km
Adana ... 453 km
Latakia ... 462 km
Kayseri ... 462 km
Ramadi ... 477 km
Tarsus ... 488 km
Mersin ... 510 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 520 km
Baghdad ... 525 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries