Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şirvan, TurkeyŞirvanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inŞirvan Turkey

What day is it in Şirvan right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şirvan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şirvan
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Şirvan

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Şirvan

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kufra
  • Kufre
  • Küfre
  • Sirvan
  • Şirvan

Country

Şirvan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şirvan (Siirt)

Batman ... 74 km
Van ... 119 km
Diyarbakır ... 146 km
Dihok ... 153 km
Mosul ... 210 km
Erzurum ... 212 km
Elazığ ... 235 km
Orūmīyeh ... 251 km
Erbil ... 261 km
Şanlıurfa ... 277 km
Malatya ... 299 km
Yerevan ... 307 km
Tabriz ... 342 km
Kirkuk ... 343 km
Gaziantep ... 388 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 412 km
Aleppo ... 440 km
Sivas ... 442 km
Ganja ... 451 km
Tbilisi ... 459 km
Sanandaj ... 500 km
Ardabīl ... 502 km
Ramadi ... 521 km
Kayseri ... 529 km
Ḩamāh ... 531 km
Zanjān ... 540 km
Adana ... 549 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 552 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries