Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muş, TurkeyMuşTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMuş Turkey

What day is it in Muş right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Muş
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Muş

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Muş

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MSR
  • Mus
  • Mush
  • Muş
  • Mûş
  • mu shen
  • mushi
  • mushu
  • musyu
  • mwsh
  • mwwsh
  • Муш
  • Մուշ
  • موش
  • مووش
  • მუში
  • ムシュ
  • 穆什
  • 무슈

Country

Muş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

82,536 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muş, Turkey

Batman ... 98 km
Erzurum ... 131 km
Diyarbakır ... 136 km
Van ... 155 km
Elazığ ... 182 km
Dihok ... 238 km
Malatya ... 257 km
Şanlıurfa ... 276 km
Yerevan ... 291 km
Mosul ... 295 km
Orūmīyeh ... 316 km
Erbil ... 346 km
Sivas ... 375 km
Gaziantep ... 377 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 386 km
Tabriz ... 392 km
Tbilisi ... 422 km
Kirkuk ... 428 km
Aleppo ... 444 km
Ganja ... 446 km
Kayseri ... 480 km
Samsun ... 499 km
Adana ... 529 km
Vladikavkaz ... 538 km
Ardabīl ... 548 km
Ḩamāh ... 548 km
Nal’chik ... 552 km
Sochi ... 554 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries