Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kovancılar, TurkeyKovancılarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKovancılar Turkey

What day is it in Kovancılar right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kovancılar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kovancılar
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Kovancılar

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kovancılar

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kovancilar
  • Kovancılar

Country

Kovancılar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

22,976 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kovancılar (Elazığ)

Elazığ ... 52 km
Diyarbakır ... 94 km
Malatya ... 131 km
Batman ... 137 km
Erzurum ... 174 km
Şanlıurfa ... 191 km
Sivas ... 255 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 266 km
Gaziantep ... 270 km
Van ... 283 km
Dihok ... 323 km
Kayseri ... 351 km
Aleppo ... 352 km
Mosul ... 370 km
Samsun ... 399 km
Yerevan ... 406 km
Adana ... 410 km
Erbil ... 434 km
Orūmīyeh ... 437 km
Tarsus ... 445 km
Ḩamāh ... 467 km
Mersin ... 468 km
Latakia ... 479 km
Homs ... 506 km
Kirkuk ... 510 km
Tbilisi ... 516 km
Tabriz ... 520 km
Sochi ... 537 km
Ganja ... 563 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries