Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Solhan, TurkeySolhanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSolhan Turkey

What day is it in Solhan right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Solhan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Solhan
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Solhan

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Solhan

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boglan
  • Boğlan
  • Buglan
  • Solhan

Country

Solhan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

15,303 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Solhan (Bingöl)

Erzurum ... 106 km
Batman ... 119 km
Diyarbakır ... 134 km
Elazığ ... 150 km
Van ... 194 km
Malatya ... 230 km
Şanlıurfa ... 269 km
Dihok ... 278 km
Yerevan ... 308 km
Mosul ... 334 km
Sivas ... 335 km
Orūmīyeh ... 358 km
Gaziantep ... 361 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 364 km
Erbil ... 387 km
Tbilisi ... 427 km
Tabriz ... 431 km
Aleppo ... 436 km
Kayseri ... 447 km
Samsun ... 456 km
Ganja ... 465 km
Kirkuk ... 469 km
Adana ... 508 km
Sochi ... 521 km
Vladikavkaz ... 534 km
Nal’chik ... 540 km
Tarsus ... 542 km
Ḩamāh ... 545 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries