Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harran, TurkeyHarranTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inHarran Turkey

What day is it in Harran right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Harran
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Harran

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Harran

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altinbasak
  • Altunbasak
  • Altunbaşak
  • Altynbashak
  • Altınbaşak
  • Charan
  • Haran
  • Harran
  • Kharran

Country

Harran is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

13,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harran (Şanlıurfa)

Şanlıurfa ... 39 km
Gaziantep ... 134 km
Diyarbakır ... 150 km
Aleppo ... 167 km
Malatya ... 174 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 187 km
Elazığ ... 201 km
Batman ... 203 km
Ḩamāh ... 264 km
Adana ... 297 km
Latakia ... 298 km
Homs ... 299 km
Dihok ... 317 km
Tarsus ... 332 km
Mosul ... 333 km
Kayseri ... 351 km
Mersin ... 352 km
Sivas ... 357 km
Erzurum ... 381 km
Van ... 392 km
Erbil ... 406 km
Damascus ... 429 km
Beirut ... 432 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 432 km
Kirkuk ... 456 km
Orūmīyeh ... 490 km
Ramadi ... 511 km
Samsun ... 532 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries