Birecik, Turkey Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Birecik, Turkey Şanlıurfa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Birecik, Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Birecik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Birecik: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Birecik

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Birecik

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apamea
  • Birecik
  • Biredzhik
  • Birejik
  • Birijik
  • Биреджик

Country

Birecik is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

44,284 People

Cities around Birecik (Şanlıurfa)

Gaziantep ... 48 km
Şanlıurfa ... 68 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 105 km
Aleppo ... 112 km
Malatya ... 149 km
Diyarbakır ... 205 km
Elazığ ... 207 km
Adana ... 212 km
Ḩamāh ... 231 km
Latakia ... 241 km
Tarsus ... 248 km
Batman ... 270 km
Mercin ... 271 km
Homs ... 273 km
Kayseri ... 274 km
Sivas ... 310 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 398 km
Beirut ... 399 km
Dihok ... 402 km
Damascus ... 410 km
Erzurum ... 413 km
Mosul ... 419 km
Konya ... 450 km
Van ... 462 km
Samsun ... 487 km
Erbil ... 492 km
Çankaya ... 519 km
Ankara ... 520 km
Irbid ... 521 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries