Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suruç, TurkeySuruçTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSuruç Turkey

What day is it in Suruç right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suruç

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Suruç
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Suruç

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Suruç

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suruc
  • Suruch
  • Suruç
  • Syuryuch
  • Суруч

Country

Suruç is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

46,694 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suruç (Şanlıurfa)

Şanlıurfa ... 37 km
Gaziantep ... 84 km
Aleppo ... 133 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 138 km
Malatya ... 152 km
Diyarbakır ... 177 km
Elazığ ... 198 km
Batman ... 239 km
Ḩamāh ... 243 km
Adana ... 249 km
Latakia ... 264 km
Homs ... 283 km
Tarsus ... 283 km
Mersin ... 304 km
Kayseri ... 305 km
Sivas ... 326 km
Dihok ... 366 km
Mosul ... 383 km
Erzurum ... 396 km
Beirut ... 412 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 413 km
Damascus ... 418 km
Van ... 431 km
Erbil ... 456 km
Konya ... 486 km
Samsun ... 503 km
Kirkuk ... 506 km
Irbid ... 529 km
Haifa ... 534 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries