Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tall Rif‘at, SyriaTall Rif‘atSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inTall Rif‘at Syria

What day is it in Tall Rif‘at right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tall Rif‘at to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 28, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tall Rif‘at

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tall Rif‘at
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Tall Rif‘at

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Tall Rif‘at

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tal Refaat
  • Tall Rif`at
  • Tall Rif‘at
  • Tell Arfad
  • Tell Refaat
  • Tell Rifaate
  • Tell Rifat
  • Tell Rifaâte
  • تل رفعت

Country

Tall Rif‘at is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

25,658 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tall Rif‘at (Aleppo)

Aleppo ... 31 km
Gaziantep ... 69 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 124 km
Latakia ... 147 km
Ḩamāh ... 150 km
Adana ... 153 km
Şanlıurfa ... 156 km
Tarsus ... 183 km
Homs ... 195 km
Mersin ... 200 km
Malatya ... 229 km
Kayseri ... 280 km
Diyarbakır ... 296 km
Elazığ ... 297 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 311 km
Beirut ... 312 km
Damascus ... 333 km
Batman ... 359 km
Sivas ... 361 km
Konya ... 400 km
Haifa ... 436 km
Irbid ... 443 km
Dihok ... 474 km
Mosul ... 483 km
Zarqa ... 491 km
Russeifa ... 498 km
Erzurum ... 505 km
Amman ... 506 km
Çankaya ... 509 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries