Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oğuzeli, TurkeyOğuzeliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inOğuzeli Turkey

What day is it in Oğuzeli right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oğuzeli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Oğuzeli
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Oğuzeli

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Oğuzeli

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buyuk Kizilhisar
  • Büyük Kızılhisar
  • Oguzeli
  • Oğuzeli

Country

Oğuzeli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,527 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oğuzeli (Gaziantep)

Gaziantep ... 15 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 83 km
Aleppo ... 89 km
Şanlıurfa ... 105 km
Malatya ... 166 km
Adana ... 176 km
Latakia ... 210 km
Tarsus ... 210 km
Ḩamāh ... 211 km
Mersin ... 231 km
Elazığ ... 233 km
Diyarbakır ... 241 km
Kayseri ... 254 km
Homs ... 255 km
Batman ... 307 km
Sivas ... 309 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 375 km
Beirut ... 375 km
Damascus ... 393 km
Konya ... 415 km
Dihok ... 439 km
Erzurum ... 443 km
Mosul ... 454 km
Samsun ... 484 km
Çankaya ... 494 km
Ankara ... 495 km
Van ... 499 km
Haifa ... 499 km
Irbid ... 504 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries