Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pazarcık, TurkeyPazarcıkTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPazarcık Turkey

What day is it in Pazarcık right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pazarcık

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pazarcık
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Pazarcık

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Pazarcık

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pazarcik
  • Pazarcık
  • Pazardzhik
  • Пазарджик

Country

Pazarcık is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

23,850 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pazarcık (Kahramanmaraş)

Kahramanmaraş ... 32 km
Gaziantep ... 48 km
Şanlıurfa ... 125 km
Malatya ... 126 km
Aleppo ... 142 km
Adana ... 168 km
Kayseri ... 200 km
Elazığ ... 202 km
Tarsus ... 203 km
Mersin ... 226 km
Diyarbakır ... 239 km
Latakia ... 247 km
Sivas ... 250 km
Ḩamāh ... 263 km
Homs ... 308 km
Batman ... 310 km
Konya ... 388 km
Erzurum ... 415 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 421 km
Beirut ... 421 km
Samsun ... 425 km
Çankaya ... 445 km
Damascus ... 445 km
Ankara ... 446 km
Batikent ... 457 km
Dihok ... 461 km
Mosul ... 483 km
Van ... 500 km
Muratpaşa ... 527 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries