Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Göksun, TurkeyGöksunTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGöksun Turkey

What day is it in Göksun right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Göksun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Göksun
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Göksun

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Göksun

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goksun
  • Göksun

Country

Göksun is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

34,243 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Göksun (Kahramanmaraş)

Kahramanmaraş ... 60 km
Kayseri ... 113 km
Gaziantep ... 128 km
Adıyaman ... 146 km
Adana ... 148 km
Malatya ... 150 km
Tarsus ... 177 km
Sivas ... 195 km
Mersin ... 200 km
Şanlıurfa ... 207 km
Aleppo ... 208 km
Elazığ ... 230 km
Latakia ... 280 km
Diyarbakır ... 298 km
Ar Raqqah ... 304 km
Çorum ... 305 km
Ḩamāh ... 319 km
Konya ... 322 km
Ţarţūs ... 348 km
Çankaya ... 358 km
Ankara ... 359 km
Samsun ... 359 km
Homs ... 363 km
Batikent ... 370 km
Batman ... 372 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 379 km
Deir ez-Zor ... 415 km
Erzurum ... 436 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 461 km
Beirut ... 461 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries