Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Afşin, TurkeyAfşinTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAfşin Turkey

What day is it in Afşin right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Afşin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Afşin
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Afşin

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Afşin

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Afsin
  • Afşin
  • Efsus
  • Yarpus
  • Yarpuz

Country

Afşin is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

39,613 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Afşin (Kahramanmaraş)

Kahramanmaraş ... 73 km
Malatya ... 113 km
Kayseri ... 127 km
Gaziantep ... 136 km
Sivas ... 166 km
Adana ... 189 km
Elazığ ... 191 km
Şanlıurfa ... 192 km
Tarsus ... 219 km
Aleppo ... 226 km
Mersin ... 241 km
Diyarbakır ... 267 km
Latakia ... 312 km
Samsun ... 337 km
Batman ... 340 km
Ḩamāh ... 343 km
Konya ... 357 km
Çankaya ... 373 km
Ankara ... 374 km
Batikent ... 385 km
Homs ... 388 km
Erzurum ... 394 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 492 km
Beirut ... 493 km
Dihok ... 510 km
Muratpaşa ... 515 km
Van ... 519 km
Antalya ... 519 km
Damascus ... 524 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries