Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yavuzeli, TurkeyYavuzeliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYavuzeli Turkey

What day is it in Yavuzeli right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yavuzeli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yavuzeli
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Yavuzeli

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Yavuzeli

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cingife
  • Yarimca
  • Yarımca
  • Yavuzeli

Country

Yavuzeli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,170 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yavuzeli (Gaziantep)

Gaziantep ... 33 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 60 km
Şanlıurfa ... 100 km
Aleppo ... 128 km
Malatya ... 129 km
Adana ... 184 km
Elazığ ... 200 km
Tarsus ... 219 km
Diyarbakır ... 222 km
Kayseri ... 228 km
Mersin ... 241 km
Latakia ... 243 km
Ḩamāh ... 250 km
Sivas ... 271 km
Batman ... 292 km
Homs ... 293 km
Konya ... 412 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 412 km
Beirut ... 412 km
Erzurum ... 412 km
Damascus ... 432 km
Dihok ... 437 km
Samsun ... 447 km
Mosul ... 458 km
Çankaya ... 473 km
Ankara ... 474 km
Van ... 483 km
Batikent ... 485 km
Erbil ... 531 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries