Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nubl, SyriaNublSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inNubl Syria

What day is it in Nubl right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Nubl to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 28, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nubl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nubl
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Nubl

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Nubl

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noubbel
  • Noubbol
  • Nubl
  • nbl
  • نبل

Country

Nubl is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

25,546 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nubl (Aleppo)

Aleppo ... 24 km
Gaziantep ... 82 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 133 km
Latakia ... 134 km
Ḩamāh ... 139 km
Adana ... 150 km
Şanlıurfa ... 169 km
Tarsus ... 179 km
Homs ... 183 km
Mersin ... 195 km
Malatya ... 242 km
Kayseri ... 286 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 299 km
Beirut ... 299 km
Diyarbakır ... 309 km
Elazığ ... 310 km
Damascus ... 321 km
Batman ... 371 km
Sivas ... 371 km
Konya ... 397 km
Haifa ... 424 km
Irbid ... 431 km
Zarqa ... 480 km
Dihok ... 483 km
Russeifa ... 486 km
Mosul ... 491 km
Amman ... 494 km
Muratpaşa ... 502 km
Tel Aviv ... 505 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries