Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kırıkhan, TurkeyKırıkhanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKırıkhan Turkey

What day is it in Kırıkhan right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kırıkhan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kırıkhan
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Kırıkhan

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Kırıkhan

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirikhan
  • Kırıkhan
  • qry khan
  • qrykhan
  • qry‌khan
  • قري خان
  • قريخان
  • قری‌خان

Country

Kırıkhan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

60,916 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kırıkhan (Hatay)

Aleppo ... 73 km
Adana ... 99 km
Gaziantep ... 103 km
Latakia ... 116 km
Tarsus ... 126 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 128 km
Mersin ... 142 km
Ḩamāh ... 154 km
Homs ... 198 km
Şanlıurfa ... 209 km
Kayseri ... 256 km
Malatya ... 257 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 295 km
Beirut ... 295 km
Damascus ... 329 km
Elazığ ... 332 km
Konya ... 345 km
Diyarbakır ... 346 km
Sivas ... 362 km
Batman ... 412 km
Haifa ... 420 km
Irbid ... 436 km
Muratpaşa ... 450 km
Antalya ... 456 km
Çankaya ... 469 km
Ankara ... 470 km
Batikent ... 480 km
Zarqa ... 488 km
Russeifa ... 494 km
Amman ... 501 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries