Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karataş, TurkeyKarataşTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKarataş Turkey

What day is it in Karataş right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karataş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karataş
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Karataş

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Karataş

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karatas
  • Karataş
  • Kucukkaratas
  • Kuecuekkaratas
  • Küçükkarataş

Country

Karataş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karataş (Adana)

Adana ... 45 km
Tarsus ... 54 km
Mersin ... 64 km
Latakia ... 121 km
Aleppo ... 150 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 167 km
Gaziantep ... 170 km
Ḩamāh ... 195 km
Homs ... 232 km
Kayseri ... 237 km
Konya ... 271 km
Şanlıurfa ... 282 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 296 km
Beirut ... 296 km
Malatya ... 306 km
Damascus ... 346 km
Muratpaşa ... 370 km
Sivas ... 373 km
Antalya ... 376 km
Elazığ ... 385 km
Diyarbakır ... 415 km
Haifa ... 416 km
Çankaya ... 419 km
Ankara ... 419 km
Batikent ... 429 km
Irbid ... 445 km
Batman ... 483 km
Tel Aviv ... 498 km
Zarqa ... 500 km
Russeifa ... 505 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries