Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kağızman, TurkeyKağızmanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKağızman Turkey

What day is it in Kağızman right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kağızman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kağızman
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Kağızman

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Kağızman

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kagizman
  • Kagyzman
  • Kağızman
  • Кагызман

Country

Kağızman is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

25,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kağızman (Kars)

Yerevan ... 111 km
Erzurum ... 152 km
Van ... 184 km
Tbilisi ... 217 km
Ganja ... 265 km
Batman ... 297 km
Orūmīyeh ... 326 km
Diyarbakır ... 340 km
Vladikavkaz ... 340 km
Tabriz ... 341 km
Elazığ ... 353 km
Dihok ... 363 km
Nal’chik ... 370 km
Mosul ... 421 km
Malatya ... 434 km
Erbil ... 443 km
Ardabīl ... 463 km
Sochi ... 467 km
Makhachkala ... 468 km
Şanlıurfa ... 479 km
Sivas ... 492 km
Sumqayıt ... 525 km
Kirkuk ... 526 km
Baku ... 542 km
Stavropol’ ... 546 km
Samsun ... 558 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 572 km
Gaziantep ... 573 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries