Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tortum, TurkeyTortumTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTortum Turkey

What day is it in Tortum right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tortum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tortum
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Tortum

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Tortum

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nihah
  • Tortum
  • Тортум

Country

Tortum is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,429 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tortum (Erzurum)

Erzurum ... 47 km
Yerevan ... 239 km
Van ... 247 km
Elazığ ... 257 km
Batman ... 267 km
Diyarbakır ... 282 km
Tbilisi ... 306 km
Malatya ... 335 km
Sivas ... 367 km
Ganja ... 388 km
Nal’chik ... 391 km
Sochi ... 393 km
Vladikavkaz ... 393 km
Dihok ... 394 km
Şanlıurfa ... 408 km
Orūmīyeh ... 413 km
Samsun ... 431 km
Tabriz ... 452 km
Mosul ... 453 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 475 km
Gaziantep ... 487 km
Erbil ... 493 km
Kayseri ... 514 km
Stavropol’ ... 525 km
Makhachkala ... 562 km
Krasnodar ... 562 km
Aleppo ... 571 km
Kirkuk ... 578 km
Ardabīl ... 585 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries