Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference İyidere, TurkeyİyidereTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inİyidere Turkey

What day is it in İyidere right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

İyidere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in İyidere
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise İyidere

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset İyidere

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ficibasi
  • Ficitasi
  • Fıçıbaşı
  • Fıçıtaşı
  • Iyidere
  • İyidere

Country

İyidere is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of İyidere (Rize)

Erzurum ... 142 km
Elazığ ... 273 km
Sochi ... 290 km
Sivas ... 302 km
Samsun ... 324 km
Malatya ... 336 km
Diyarbakır ... 342 km
Yerevan ... 345 km
Batman ... 350 km
Tbilisi ... 366 km
Van ... 368 km
Nal’chik ... 378 km
Vladikavkaz ... 411 km
Şanlıurfa ... 442 km
Krasnodar ... 458 km
Stavropol’ ... 462 km
Kayseri ... 464 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 467 km
Ganja ... 482 km
Gaziantep ... 496 km
Dihok ... 503 km
Orūmīyeh ... 536 km
Mosul ... 560 km
Tabriz ... 574 km
Aleppo ... 588 km
Adana ... 599 km
Erbil ... 607 km
Makhachkala ... 611 km
Çankaya ... 612 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries