Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Düzköy, TurkeyDüzköyTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDüzköy Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Düzköy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Düzköy
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Düzköy

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Düzköy

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duzkoy
  • Düzköy

Country

Düzköy is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,090 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Düzköy (Trabzon)

Erzurum ... 183 km
Sivas ... 229 km
Elazığ ... 243 km
Samsun ... 251 km
Malatya ... 292 km
Sochi ... 301 km
Diyarbakır ... 332 km
Batman ... 357 km
Kayseri ... 393 km
Şanlıurfa ... 411 km
Van ... 412 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 414 km
Yerevan ... 415 km
Tbilisi ... 443 km
Nal’chik ... 444 km
Gaziantep ... 451 km
Krasnodar ... 461 km
Vladikavkaz ... 483 km
Stavropol’ ... 503 km
Dihok ... 526 km
Çankaya ... 535 km
Ankara ... 536 km
Adana ... 538 km
Batikent ... 544 km
Aleppo ... 545 km
Ganja ... 557 km
Tarsus ... 567 km
Mosul ... 581 km
Orūmīyeh ... 582 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries