Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perşembe, TurkeyPerşembeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPerşembe Turkey

What day is it in Perşembe right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perşembe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Perşembe
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Perşembe

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Perşembe

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Persembe
  • Pershembe
  • Perşembe
  • Vona
  • Першембе

Country

Perşembe is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perşembe (Ordu)

Samsun ... 118 km
Sivas ... 157 km
Elazığ ... 288 km
Malatya ... 302 km
Erzurum ... 308 km
Kayseri ... 316 km
Sochi ... 320 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 389 km
Diyarbakır ... 399 km
Çankaya ... 413 km
Ankara ... 414 km
Batikent ... 421 km
Şanlıurfa ... 437 km
Batman ... 442 km
Gaziantep ... 442 km
Krasnodar ... 449 km
Adana ... 490 km
Tarsus ... 512 km
Sevastopol ... 518 km
Simferopol ... 519 km
Van ... 531 km
Mersin ... 531 km
Aleppo ... 538 km
Nal’chik ... 539 km
Yerevan ... 549 km
Konya ... 550 km
Stavropol’ ... 552 km
Tbilisi ... 570 km
Adapazarı ... 591 km
Vladikavkaz ... 593 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries