Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kumru, TurkeyKumruTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKumru Turkey

What day is it in Kumru right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kumru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kumru
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Kumru

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kumru

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karacali
  • Karacalı
  • Kumru
  • Кумру

Country

Kumru is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

32,174 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kumru (Ordu)

Samsun ... 87 km
Sivas ... 126 km
Kayseri ... 276 km
Elazığ ... 289 km
Malatya ... 291 km
Erzurum ... 339 km
Sochi ... 359 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 363 km
Çankaya ... 368 km
Ankara ... 369 km
Batikent ... 377 km
Diyarbakır ... 403 km
Gaziantep ... 420 km
Şanlıurfa ... 426 km
Batman ... 452 km
Adana ... 455 km
Tarsus ... 475 km
Krasnodar ... 479 km
Mersin ... 494 km
Konya ... 506 km
Sevastopol ... 509 km
Aleppo ... 515 km
Simferopol ... 516 km
Adapazarı ... 549 km
Eskişehir ... 553 km
Van ... 556 km
Nal’chik ... 585 km
Yerevan ... 585 km
Stavropol’ ... 594 km
Latakia ... 600 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries