Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Akkuş, TurkeyAkkuşTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAkkuş Turkey

What day is it in Akkuş right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Akkuş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Akkuş
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Akkuş

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Akkuş

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akkus
  • Akkush
  • Akkuş
  • Аккуш

Country

Akkuş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Akkuş (Ordu)

Samsun ... 77 km
Sivas ... 115 km
Kayseri ... 258 km
Malatya ... 289 km
Elazığ ... 293 km
Çankaya ... 346 km
Ankara ... 347 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 353 km
Erzurum ... 355 km
Batikent ... 355 km
Sochi ... 378 km
Diyarbakır ... 408 km
Gaziantep ... 412 km
Şanlıurfa ... 424 km
Adana ... 441 km
Batman ... 459 km
Tarsus ... 459 km
Mersin ... 478 km
Konya ... 485 km
Krasnodar ... 494 km
Sevastopol ... 505 km
Aleppo ... 506 km
Simferopol ... 514 km
Adapazarı ... 530 km
Eskişehir ... 532 km
Van ... 569 km
Latakia ... 588 km
Yerevan ... 604 km
Nal’chik ... 607 km
Gebze ... 607 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries