Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keşap, TurkeyKeşapTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKeşap Turkey

What day is it in Keşap right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Keşap

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Keşap
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Keşap

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Keşap

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kesap
  • Keshap
  • Keşap
  • Кешап

Country

Keşap is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,047 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Keşap (Giresun)

Sivas ... 175 km
Samsun ... 178 km
Erzurum ... 248 km
Elazığ ... 253 km
Malatya ... 283 km
Sochi ... 312 km
Kayseri ... 341 km
Diyarbakır ... 358 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 387 km
Batman ... 394 km
Şanlıurfa ... 413 km
Gaziantep ... 433 km
Krasnodar ... 457 km
Çankaya ... 465 km
Ankara ... 465 km
Van ... 473 km
Batikent ... 474 km
Yerevan ... 488 km
Nal’chik ... 499 km
Adana ... 501 km
Tbilisi ... 514 km
Tarsus ... 526 km
Aleppo ... 529 km
Stavropol’ ... 533 km
Vladikavkaz ... 546 km
Mersin ... 547 km
Simferopol ... 568 km
Sevastopol ... 570 km
Dihok ... 572 km
Konya ... 587 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries