Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bulancak, TurkeyBulancakTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBulancak Turkey

What day is it in Bulancak right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bulancak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bulancak
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Bulancak

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bulancak

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akkoy
  • Akköy
  • Bulancak
  • Bulancik
  • Bulandzhak
  • Pulandjak
  • Буланджак

Country

Bulancak is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

43,635 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bulancak (Giresun)

Samsun ... 157 km
Sivas ... 164 km
Elazığ ... 262 km
Erzurum ... 269 km
Malatya ... 285 km
Sochi ... 317 km
Kayseri ... 328 km
Diyarbakır ... 369 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 384 km
Batman ... 408 km
Şanlıurfa ... 418 km
Gaziantep ... 433 km
Çankaya ... 444 km
Ankara ... 445 km
Batikent ... 453 km
Krasnodar ... 456 km
Van ... 493 km
Adana ... 493 km
Yerevan ... 510 km
Nal’chik ... 515 km
Tarsus ... 517 km
Aleppo ... 529 km
Tbilisi ... 535 km
Mersin ... 538 km
Stavropol’ ... 542 km
Simferopol ... 552 km
Sevastopol ... 553 km
Vladikavkaz ... 565 km
Konya ... 571 km
Dihok ... 588 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries