Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piraziz, TurkeyPirazizTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPiraziz Turkey

What day is it in Piraziz right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piraziz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Piraziz
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Piraziz

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Piraziz

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nefsipiraziz
  • Piraziz
  • Пиразиз

Country

Piraziz is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piraziz (Giresun)

Samsun ... 149 km
Sivas ... 157 km
Elazığ ... 263 km
Erzurum ... 276 km
Malatya ... 284 km
Kayseri ... 321 km
Sochi ... 322 km
Diyarbakır ... 371 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 380 km
Batman ... 412 km
Şanlıurfa ... 417 km
Gaziantep ... 430 km
Çankaya ... 436 km
Ankara ... 436 km
Batikent ... 445 km
Krasnodar ... 459 km
Adana ... 488 km
Van ... 499 km
Tarsus ... 511 km
Yerevan ... 518 km
Nal’chik ... 523 km
Aleppo ... 526 km
Mersin ... 532 km
Tbilisi ... 544 km
Sevastopol ... 548 km
Simferopol ... 548 km
Stavropol’ ... 548 km
Konya ... 563 km
Vladikavkaz ... 573 km
Dihok ... 592 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries