Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şavşat, TurkeyŞavşatTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inŞavşat Turkey

What day is it in Şavşat right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şavşat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şavşat
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Şavşat

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Şavşat

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Savsat
  • Shavshat
  • Yenikoy
  • Yeniköy
  • Şavşat
  • Шавшат

Country

Şavşat is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şavşat (Artvin)

Erzurum ... 171 km
Tbilisi ... 205 km
Yerevan ... 208 km
Nal’chik ... 268 km
Vladikavkaz ... 271 km
Van ... 313 km
Ganja ... 326 km
Sochi ... 335 km
Elazığ ... 378 km
Batman ... 382 km
Diyarbakır ... 405 km
Stavropol’ ... 420 km
Makhachkala ... 454 km
Malatya ... 454 km
Sivas ... 459 km
Orūmīyeh ... 461 km
Tabriz ... 469 km
Samsun ... 483 km
Dihok ... 484 km
Krasnodar ... 499 km
Şanlıurfa ... 532 km
Mosul ... 543 km
Erbil ... 572 km
Ardabīl ... 578 km
Sumqayıt ... 589 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 593 km
Gaziantep ... 609 km
Baku ... 610 km
Kayseri ... 616 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries