Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ad Dīwānīyah, IraqAd DīwānīyahIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAd Dīwānīyah Iraq

What day is it in Ad Dīwānīyah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ad Dīwānīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ad Dīwānīyah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ad Dīwānīyah

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Ad Dīwānīyah

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Diwania
  • Ad Diwaniya
  • Ad Diwaniyah
  • Ad Dīwānīya
  • Ad Dīwānīyah
  • Al-Diwaniya
  • Divanija
  • Diwanie
  • Diwaniya
  • Diwaniyan
  • Diwaniyeh
  • Dīwanīya
  • Hiska
  • aldywanyt
  • Дивания
  • الديوانية

Country

Ad Dīwānīyah is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

318,801 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ad Dīwānīyah (Qada Diwaniya, Al Qādisīyah)

Najaf ... 47 km
Al Ḩillah ... 66 km
Al Kūt ... 92 km
Karbala ... 100 km
Nasiriyah ... 149 km
Baghdad ... 155 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 157 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 179 km
Ramadi ... 204 km
Basrah ... 281 km
Kermanshah ... 308 km
Ahvaz ... 310 km
Khorramshahr ... 312 km
Kahrīz ... 314 km
Khorramabad ... 320 km
Abadan ... 326 km
Borūjerd ... 371 km
Kirkuk ... 385 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 401 km
Sanandaj ... 402 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 409 km
Pasragad Branch ... 418 km
Hamadān ... 422 km
Āzādshahr ... 424 km
Arāk ... 447 km
Erbil ... 467 km
Mosul ... 500 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries