Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ābdānān, IranĀbdānānIran

What time is it?

Current local time inĀbdānān Iran

What day is it in Ābdānān right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

Currently in use
UTC+4:30

Standard Time

UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ābdānān to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ābdānān to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Wednesday, September 21, 2022

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ābdānān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +1 hour
Hong Kong +3:30 hours
Tokyo +4:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ābdānān
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Ābdānān

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Ābdānān

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abdanan
  • Awdanan
  • Qal`a Ab-i-Danan
  • Qal`eh Ab-i-Danan
  • Qal`eh-ye Ab Danan
  • Qal`eh-ye Abdaran
  • Qal‘a Ab-ī-Danan
  • Qal‘eh Āb-ī-Dānān
  • Qal‘eh-ye Āb Dānān
  • Qal‘eh-ye Ābdārān
  • a bo da nan
  • abadanana
  • abdanan
  • Ābdānān
  • Абданан
  • آبدانان
  • ابدانان
  • قَلعِۀ آب دانان
  • قَلعِۀ آبداران
  • अबदानन
  • 阿卜达南
  • 阿卜達南

Country

Ābdānān is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

19,360 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ābdānān (Ilam Province)

Khorramabad ... 93 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 130 km
Al Kūt ... 139 km
Borūjerd ... 146 km
Kermanshah ... 149 km
Kahrīz ... 156 km
Ahvaz ... 211 km
Pasragad Branch ... 214 km
Hamadān ... 218 km
Āzādshahr ... 219 km
Arāk ... 219 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 228 km
Nasiriyah ... 233 km
Baghdad ... 245 km
Al Ḩillah ... 247 km
Sanandaj ... 258 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 262 km
Najaf ... 268 km
Karbala ... 275 km
Basrah ... 275 km
Khorramshahr ... 288 km
Abadan ... 301 km
Qom ... 331 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 332 km
Ramadi ... 333 km
Isfahan ... 343 km
Kirkuk ... 365 km
Zanjān ... 415 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30