Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shūsh, IranShūshIran

What time is it?

Current local time inShūsh Iran

What day is it in Shūsh right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Shūsh to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Shūsh to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shūsh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Shūsh
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Shūsh

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Shūsh

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shoosh
  • Shush
  • Shūsh
  • Susa
  • Suse
  • Susy
  • Suza
  • Suzo
  • Suzy
  • Súsy
  • Sūsa
  • shwsh
  • susa
  • Сузы
  • شوش
  • スーサ

Country

Shūsh is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

52,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shūsh (Khuzestan)

Al ‘Amārah ... 97 km
Ahvaz ... 103 km
Khorramabad ... 143 km
Basrah ... 190 km
Borūjerd ... 192 km
Khorramshahr ... 193 km
Al Kūt ... 198 km
Nasiriyah ... 203 km
Abadan ... 205 km
Arāk ... 240 km
Kermanshah ... 252 km
Kahrīz ... 259 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 267 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 269 km
Isfahan ... 280 km
Pasragad Branch ... 285 km
Āzādshahr ... 287 km
Hamadān ... 288 km
Al Ḩillah ... 308 km
Najaf ... 313 km
Baghdad ... 333 km
Karbala ... 341 km
Qom ... 342 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 344 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 347 km
Sanandaj ... 358 km
Ramadi ... 418 km
Qarchak ... 445 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30