Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Hārithah, IraqAl HārithahIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Hārithah Iraq

What day is it in Al Hārithah right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Hārithah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Hārithah
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Al Hārithah

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Al Hārithah

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Harithah
  • Al Harthah
  • Al Hārithah
  • Al Hārthah
  • Al'-Kharrisa
  • Hartha
  • Harthah
  • alhartht
  • Аль-Харриса
  • الهارثة

Country

Al Hārithah is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

92,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Hārithah (Basrah District, Basra)

Basrah ... 9 km
Khorramshahr ... 38 km
Abadan ... 52 km
Ahvaz ... 110 km
Nasiriyah ... 132 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 147 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 168 km
Al Kūt ... 263 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 275 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 277 km
Najaf ... 316 km
Khorramabad ... 323 km
Al Ḩillah ... 338 km
Borūjerd ... 373 km
Karbala ... 374 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 381 km
Isfahan ... 387 km
Shiraz ... 397 km
Baghdad ... 406 km
Kermanshah ... 414 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 415 km
Arāk ... 417 km
Kahrīz ... 422 km
Pasragad Branch ... 465 km
Āzādshahr ... 468 km
Hamadān ... 468 km
Ramadi ... 474 km
Dammam ... 494 km
Qom ... 511 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries