Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference As Sālimīyah, KuwaitAs SālimīyahKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inAs Sālimīyah Kuwait

What day is it in As Sālimīyah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

As Sālimīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in As Sālimīyah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise As Sālimīyah

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset As Sālimīyah

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Dumna
  • Ad Dumnah
  • As Salimiyah
  • As Sālimīyah
  • As-Salimiyah
  • As-Sālimiyah
  • Dimnah
  • Salimiyah
  • Salmiya
  • Salmiyah
  • Salmiyyeh
  • aalsaalimiat
  • alsalmyt
  • السالمية
  • اَلسَّالِمِيَّة

Country

As Sālimīyah is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

147,649 People

Major cities in the vicinity of As Sālimīyah (Hawalli)

Al Aḩmadī ... 29 km
Abadan ... 113 km
Khorramshahr ... 123 km
Basrah ... 132 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 196 km
Ahvaz ... 224 km
Nasiriyah ... 240 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 286 km
Shiraz ... 358 km
Dammam ... 358 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 387 km
Al Kūt ... 394 km
Najaf ... 421 km
Al Mubarraz ... 449 km
Al Ḩillah ... 452 km
Al Hufūf ... 454 km
Khorramabad ... 458 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 462 km
Isfahan ... 465 km
Buraydah ... 466 km
Karbala ... 486 km
Borūjerd ... 505 km
Ar Rayyān ... 520 km
Riyadh ... 523 km
Doha ... 525 km
Baghdad ... 530 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 537 km
Arāk ... 540 km
Ha'il ... 549 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries