Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buraydah, Saudi ArabiaBuraydahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inBuraydah Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buraydah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Buraydah
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Buraydah

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Buraydah

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buraeydae
  • Buraida
  • Buraidah
  • Burajda
  • Buraydah
  • Buräydä
  • buraydat
  • بُرَيدَة

Country

Buraydah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

391,336 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buraydah (Al-Qassim Region)

Ha'il ... 226 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 282 km
Riyadh ... 285 km
Al Kharj ... 360 km
Medina ... 405 km
Sulţānah ... 405 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 447 km
Al Mubarraz ... 461 km
Al Hufūf ... 462 km
Dammam ... 491 km
Nasiriyah ... 552 km
Basrah ... 552 km
Abadan ... 562 km
Khorramshahr ... 565 km
Ar Rayyān ... 607 km
Doha ... 616 km
Ta’if ... 625 km
Najaf ... 628 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 628 km
Mecca ... 633 km
Tabuk ... 635 km
Jeddah ... 656 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 657 km
Ahvaz ... 667 km
Al Ḩillah ... 677 km
Karbala ... 692 km
Al Kūt ... 697 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 768 km
Baghdad ... 773 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries