Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arar, Saudi ArabiaArarSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inArar Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Arar right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arar
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Arar

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Arar

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ara`ar
  • Arar
  • Ara‘ar
  • Aruar
  • RAE
  • Аръар
  • عرعر

Country

Arar is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

148,540 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arar (Northern Borders Region)

Najaf ... 289 km
Karbala ... 300 km
Al Ḩillah ... 317 km
Ramadi ... 325 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 331 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 360 km
Baghdad ... 375 km
Ha'il ... 384 km
Zarqa ... 415 km
Russeifa ... 416 km
Nasiriyah ... 418 km
Al Kūt ... 419 km
Amman ... 422 km
Irbid ... 450 km
Tabuk ... 457 km
Damascus ... 472 km
East Jerusalem ... 473 km
Jerusalem ... 474 km
West Jerusalem ... 474 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 484 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 498 km
Tel Aviv ... 516 km
Haifa ... 525 km
Gaza ... 529 km
Homs ... 538 km
Basrah ... 542 km
Beirut ... 547 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 549 km
Kirkuk ... 563 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries